Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekalaka, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekalaka, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekalaka, Mt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4035,843
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3868,318
ParanaArgentina 9,7086,033
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6656,006
PehuajoArgentina 10,0456,242
PergaminoArgentina 9,9096,158
PigeArgentina 10,1956,335
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5465,932
PosadasArgentina 9,5055,906
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2235,731
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4205,854
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2016,339
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23110,086
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1819,434
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3303,934
ParakouBenin 10,5576,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1075,659
ParacatuBrazil 9,0945,651
ParanaBrazil 8,6155,354
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7426,054
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0555,627
ParintinsBrazil 7,1484,442
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2035,098
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7766,075
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2405,742
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6815,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9945,589
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3505,810
PeixeBrazil 8,5255,298
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8345,489
PicosBrazil 8,5655,322
PiraiBrazil 9,7626,066
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8395,493
PompeuBrazil 9,3905,835
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0625,631
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3614,574
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6636,004
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2984,535
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0036,216
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4035,222
PosseBrazil 8,8485,498
PlevenBulgaria 8,8945,527
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0165,603
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9848,068
Peace River, AbCanada 1,456905
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6451,643
Penticton, BcCanada 1,192741
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0971,303
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0561,277
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,218757
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,569975
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4152,122
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7621,095
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 647402
Prince Albert, SkCanada 819509
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,567974
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0541,276
Princeton, BcCanada 617384
ParronChile 9,5415,929
Puerto AysenChile 10,6216,600
Puerto MonttChile 10,1996,338
Punta ArenasChile 11,4537,117
PingbianChina 10,6226,600
PeralesColombia 5,4153,365
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6703,524
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4122,742
PragueCzech Republic 7,8274,864
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3242,687
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3292,690
PoloDominican Republic 4,3482,702
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2492,641
PichilingueEcuador 5,7763,589
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7283,560
PuyoEcuador 5,8823,655
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3956,460
ParisFrance 7,3354,558
PerpignanFrance 7,8374,870
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,46712,097
Port-GentilGabon 11,8437,359
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4063,359
PotsdamGermany 7,5804,711
PatrasGreece 9,2355,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7732,345
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2202,622
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1623,208
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2542,643
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9212,437
PecsHungary 8,3675,199
PambanIndia 13,8698,618
PuneIndia 12,8507,985
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4568,983
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9348,659
PadovaItaly 8,1075,038
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0024,972
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8085,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7905,462
PantelleriaItaly 8,8465,497
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0785,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4605,257
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3365,180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4805,270
PiacenzaItaly 8,0384,995
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1765,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2115,102
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5475,311
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7205,419
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4565,255
PrizziItaly 8,8485,498
PakseLaos 12,5807,817
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8168,585
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,71410,387
PlaisanceMauritius 16,75410,411
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0086,219
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7405,431
PatheinMyanmar 12,7827,943
PutaoMyanmar 11,5767,194
PyiMyanmar 12,5517,799
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6697,251
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4287,723
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0442,513
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2536,993
PohangNorth Korea 9,4275,858
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3245,794
PadidanPakistan 11,8937,391
PanjgurPakistan 11,8337,353
ParachinarPakistan 11,1306,917
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0117,464
PeshawarPakistan 11,1236,912
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1677,561
PilarParaguay 9,3395,803
PiscoPeru 7,2134,482
PiuraPeru 6,1563,825
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4034,600
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4767,753
PoznanPoland 7,7444,812
PrzemyslPoland 8,2265,112
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3804,586
PortalegrePortugal 7,4714,643
Porto Portugal 7,2614,512
PavelecRussia 8,4155,229
PecoraRussia 7,5694,704
PermRussia 8,3325,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4934,035
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4874,652
PjatigorskRussia 9,5175,914
PoronajskRussia 7,5884,715
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1625,693
Providenja BayRussia 4,5382,820
PskovRussia 7,6934,780
PodorSenegal 8,6595,381
PopradSlovakia 8,1855,086
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6439,720
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2909,501
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0815,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0038,702
Port SudanSudan 11,7797,320
ParamariboSuriname 6,4944,036
PiteňSweden 6,8074,230
PalmyraSyria 10,3256,416
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3835,210
PhetchabunThailand 12,6187,841
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6117,836
PhraeThailand 12,4747,751
PhuketThailand 13,6158,460
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5908,445
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8607,992
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1498,171
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6573,516
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8734,271
PoltavaUkraine 8,6875,398
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9936,210
PradoUruguay 10,2046,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2756,385
Palestine, IlUsa 1,555966
Pana, IlUsa 1,454903
Paoli, InUsa 1,6991,056
Paris, IlUsa 1,494929
Park Rapids, MnUsa 736458
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2131,375
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 475295
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,389863
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,232766
Pawnee City, NeUsa 955593
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,107688
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2791,416
Peoria, IlUsa 1,334829
Perry, OkUsa 1,268788
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4641,531
Philo, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,524947
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 370230
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6761,041
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 817508
Pipestone, MnUsa 681423
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0521,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5091,559
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7251,693
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,579981
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 719447
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 817508
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,365848
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8451,147
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,416880
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4321,511
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,416880
Portage, WiUsa 1,240771
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6931,674
Portland, OregonUsa 1,398869
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,108689
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6451,022
Priest River, IdUsa 969602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,5031,555
Princeton, InUsa 1,6211,007
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6781,664
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 846526
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7233,557
PetaukeZambia 14,6069,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -