Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ekalaka, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ekalaka, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ekalaka, Mt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0086,841
BustAfghanistan 11,3327,042
BatnaAlgeria 8,6065,348
BecharAlgeria 8,4065,224
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4515,252
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5205,295
BiskraAlgeria 8,6495,375
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2695,760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6937,887
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8537,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8527,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0198,090
ByrdAntarctica 14,0328,719
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3156,410
BarilocheArgentina 10,2306,357
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0716,258
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7988,574
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0698,121
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7259,150
BrestBelarus 8,0525,004
BrusselsBelgium 7,2894,529
Belize CityBelize 3,4922,170
BeninBenin 10,7876,703
BohiconBenin 10,6976,647
BermudaBermuda 3,7052,303
BageBrazil 9,9756,198
BambuiBrazil 9,3985,840
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6485,995
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7415,431
BarcelosBrazil 6,6144,110
BarraBrazil 8,7965,466
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1665,074
BarreirasBrazil 8,7665,447
BelémBrazil 7,5924,718
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5215,917
BelterraBrazil 7,2634,513
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5585,318
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9216,165
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9695,574
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8985,530
BrevesBrazil 7,4754,645
BurgasBulgaria 9,1035,657
BurundiBurundi 13,5158,398
BatouriCameroon 11,8137,341
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5331,574
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,324823
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1131,313
Banff, AbCanada 1,000622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9491,211
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5642,215
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 788490
Bissett, MbCanada 867539
Blue River, BcCanada 1,276793
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1031,307
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Brandon, MbCanada 563350
Broadview, SkCanada 519323
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3502,081
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4012,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7841,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5551,588
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1077,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8637,372
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7036,651
BeijingChina 9,6445,993
BarranquillaColombia 4,8042,986
Benito SalasColombia 5,5533,451
BogotáColombia 5,4393,380
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0194,983
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6707,874
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6717,874
BaniDominican Republic 4,3922,729
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3492,702
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3962,732
BahariyaEgypt 10,5226,538
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5576,560
BiarritzFrance 7,5234,675
BordeauxFrance 7,4694,642
BrestFrance 6,9914,344
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3965,217
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3945,216
BitamGabon 11,8107,339
BanjulGambia 8,7835,458
BerlinGermany 7,5844,713
BrockenGermany 7,5164,671
BokeGuinea 9,1175,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9855,583
BudapestHungary 8,2695,139
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2845,148
BangaloreIndia 13,4678,369
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1508,171
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5867,821
BikanerIndia 11,7967,330
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6228,465
BabolsarIran 10,5516,556
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6617,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3896,456
Bandar LengehIran 11,6997,270
BirjandIran 11,1076,902
BushehrIran 11,3287,040
BaghdadIraq 10,6746,633
BasraIraq 11,0686,878
BelmulletIreland 6,2953,912
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4834,029
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7265,422
BergamoItaly 7,9744,955
BolognaItaly 8,1525,066
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9924,966
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8185,479
BrindisiItaly 8,8285,486
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2636,377
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1166,286
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6976,026
BeirutLebanon 10,2866,392
BenghaziLibya 9,7236,042
BirzaiLithuania 7,7224,798
BitolaMacedonia 8,9615,568
BlantyreMalawi 14,9829,310
BvumbweMalawi 15,0099,326
BintuluMalaysia 13,4228,341
BamakoMali 9,4995,903
Bko-SMali 9,5125,911
BougounMali 9,6365,988
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2405,121
BaitagMongolia 9,6656,006
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2355,739
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0645,633
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0795,642
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2045,720
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4895,897
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0065,596
BulganMongolia 9,1405,680
BhamawMyanmar 11,9117,401
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7947,951
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4427,732
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2482,640
BilmaNiger 10,4806,513
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3766,448
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9973,726
BergenNorway 6,6174,112
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6194,113
BjornoyaNorway 5,9933,724
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4323,997
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5014,040
BadinPakistan 12,1467,547
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5797,196
BalakotPakistan 11,0876,889
BarkhanPakistan 11,5707,190
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7472,950
BascoPhilippines 11,2777,008
BialystokPoland 7,9424,935
BejaPortugal 7,5364,683
BragancaPortugal 7,3304,555
BistritaRomania 8,5425,308
BucharestRomania 8,8545,502
BajkitRussia 7,9094,915
BarabinskRussia 8,7545,440
BarnaulRussia 8,9445,558
BerezovoRussia 7,7694,828
BiserRussia 8,3065,161
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2085,101
BogdarinRussia 8,2945,154
BogucanyRussia 8,2455,124
BomnakRussia 7,7534,818
BorRussia 7,9944,967
BorzjaRussia 8,6035,346
BratskRussia 8,3925,215
BelgradeSerbia 8,5785,331
BoSierra Leone 9,5885,958
BontheSierra Leone 9,5655,944
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1265,049
BerberaSomalia 13,0558,113
BusanSouth Korea 9,5305,922
BadajozSpain 7,5394,685
BarcelonaSpain 7,9044,912
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4814,649
BabanusaSudan 12,0757,504
BaselSwitzerland 7,7114,792
BernSwitzerland 7,7574,821
BangkokThailand 12,9248,031
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9028,017
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6057,833
BizerteTunisia 8,6855,397
BalikesirTurkey 9,3965,839
BursaTurkey 9,3925,837
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6376,610
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4013,978
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4704,020
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4684,019
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8524,258
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9674,329
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0554,384
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6821,045
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6231,008
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3891,485
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9182,435
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9182,435
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8071,123
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0721,288
Beaver City, NeUsa 746463
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1301,324
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7001,678
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,093679
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6831,046
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9902,479
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5531,586
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5742,221
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2202,001
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,521945
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 309192
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3071,433
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0401,267
Bishop, CaUsa 1,485923
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 307191
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2161,377
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4181,503
Blaine, WaUsa 1,407875
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3631,468
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5881,608
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Boise, IdahoUsa 956594
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8371,142
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4821,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6841,668
Bowler, WiUsa 1,215755
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8281,136
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,347837
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5691,597
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6621,033
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1201,317
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1201,317
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,260783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 656408
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9861,234
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3101,435
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,217756
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,604997
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1281,322
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8271,136
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0691,285
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9751,227
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1871,359
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,224761
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4511,523
Burns, OregonUsa 1,172728
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6296,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4823,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1983,230
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8879,251
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8989,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -